New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,1811,977
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2536,371
ParanaArgentina 10,1396,301
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5206,537
PehuajoArgentina 9,7066,032
PergaminoArgentina 9,9536,185
PigeArgentina 9,5315,923
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9426,178
PosadasArgentina 10,7956,708
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5676,566
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4655,881
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0116,221
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3363,316
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7903,598
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,16011,285
ParakouBenin 16,50210,255
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5628,427
ParacatuBrazil 12,2567,616
ParanaBrazil 12,6277,847
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3897,077
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7717,315
ParintinsBrazil 12,8798,003
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8728,620
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9226,787
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1477,548
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4418,352
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4858,380
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6837,882
PeixeBrazil 12,6297,848
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3608,302
PicosBrazil 13,5218,402
PiraiBrazil 11,9087,400
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2567,616
PompeuBrazil 12,1747,565
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2406,985
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2848,255
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1816,948
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8397,357
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8256,727
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7467,921
PosseBrazil 12,5747,814
PlevenBulgaria 17,60110,938
PlovdivBulgaria 17,58210,926
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2635,756
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4357,727
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,3068,890
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8207,345
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2748,870
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1248,777
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,6478,480
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5407,171
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,6519,725
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5367,169
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0668,119
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,8327,974
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0147,466
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7067,274
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8948,013
ParronChile 9,2995,779
Puerto AysenChile 8,3135,166
Puerto MonttChile 8,5905,338
Punta ArenasChile 7,8414,872
PingbianChina 10,2216,352
PeralesColombia 11,9527,427
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7157,901
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5307,165
PragueCzech Republic 18,20311,311
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1948,199
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4088,332
PoloDominican Republic 13,2368,225
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4078,331
PichilingueEcuador 11,1866,951
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1076,902
PuyoEcuador 11,2827,011
Port-SaidEgypt 16,59010,309
ParisFrance 18,93211,765
PerpignanFrance 19,35412,027
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6664,764
Port-GentilGabon 15,2639,485
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3486,431
PotsdamGermany 18,12911,266
PatrasGreece 17,76311,038
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,0039,323
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,57110,297
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9378,660
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1668,182
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9827,446
PecsHungary 18,08311,237
PambanIndia 11,2146,968
PuneIndia 12,3067,647
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6945,403
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0204,984
PadovaItaly 18,57711,544
Paganella MountainItaly 18,61111,565
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,47311,479
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,49311,492
PantelleriaItaly 18,54311,523
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,71411,629
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,83611,705
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,58211,547
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,45111,466
PiacenzaItaly 18,75511,654
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,74011,645
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,57311,542
Ponza IslandItaly 18,55211,528
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,31011,378
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,59711,556
PrizziItaly 18,45211,466
PakseLaos 9,4665,883
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1625,694
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7386,673
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7016,650
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5523,450
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,03511,207
PatheinMyanmar 10,4576,498
PutaoMyanmar 11,0226,849
PyiMyanmar 10,5706,568
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3661,470
PaeroaNew Zealand 329204
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8452
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 463288
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 201125
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9177,406
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,9099,886
PohangNorth Korea 9,7156,037
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1706,320
PadidanPakistan 13,3188,276
PanjgurPakistan 13,6628,490
ParachinarPakistan 13,5678,431
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6118,458
PeshawarPakistan 13,4548,360
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4322,754
PilarParaguay 10,6966,646
PiscoPeru 10,5016,525
PiuraPeru 10,7896,704
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1306,916
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0605,008
PoznanPoland 17,91711,134
PrzemyslPoland 17,65410,970
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,74712,271
PortalegrePortugal 19,73212,262
Porto Portugal 19,64912,210
PavelecRussia 16,45710,227
PecoraRussia 15,3159,517
PermRussia 15,3839,559
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5156,534
PetrozavodskRussia 16,50010,253
PjatigorskRussia 16,14110,030
PoronajskRussia 10,4546,496
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,55110,285
Providenja BayRussia 11,6847,261
PskovRussia 16,98910,557
PodorSenegal 17,19410,684
PopradSlovakia 17,85211,093
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1986,959
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9337,415
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,40212,057
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0736,881
Port SudanSudan 15,4499,600
ParamariboSuriname 13,6848,503
PiteåSweden 16,78910,433
PalmyraSyria 16,22910,085
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1812,598
PhetchabunThailand 9,9266,168
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0226,228
PhraeThailand 10,1316,295
PhuketThailand 9,5085,908
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5345,925
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7296,046
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6876,020
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5508,420
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,89911,744
PoltavaUkraine 16,82410,454
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2806,388
PradoUruguay 10,1156,285
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1686,318
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1488,170
Pana, IlUsa 13,0908,134
Paoli, InUsa 13,2978,263
Paris, IlUsa 13,2048,205
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0998,140
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5877,822
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0117,464
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2027,582
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3927,701
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6267,846
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5687,188
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7047,894
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1188,152
Perry, OkUsa 12,3017,644
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1618,800
Philo, OhUsa 13,6518,483
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0566,870
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6017,830
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5627,806
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1748,186
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8477,983
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8128,583
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3098,892
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5999,072
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7477,921
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7247,285
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1748,186
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1878,194
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7937,950
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5297,164
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1327,539
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2328,844
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5297,164
Portage, WiUsa 13,3518,296
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7009,134
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3577,057
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1498,171
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4717,750
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8667,373
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0128,707
Princeton, InUsa 13,0918,135
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5389,034
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9217,408
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6737,875
PetaukeZambia 12,9178,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -