New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7318,533
NeuquenArgentina 9,0845,645
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8016,090
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,436892
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1552,582
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2791,416
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2742,035
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1618,178
NatitingouBenin 16,63010,334
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0127,464
NgaoundereCameroon 15,9389,904
NkoundjaCameroon 15,8749,864
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5779,679
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5767,194
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,5079,637
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,9499,290
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7487,921
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,6627,868
North Bay, OnCanada 14,1418,787
N’DjamenaChad 16,34910,160
NanchangChina 9,8296,108
NanjingChina 9,9376,175
NanningChina 9,8716,134
NicosiaCyprus 16,67910,364
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,99011,179
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4448,354
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2518,234
NegeleEthiopia 14,1608,799
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,5161,564
NandiFiji 2,5161,564
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,01910,576
NancyFrance 18,76311,660
NantesFrance 19,22411,946
NiceFrance 18,98911,800
NeustrelitzGermany 18,06011,223
NurembergGermany 18,43011,453
NurnbergGermany 18,43311,454
NaxosGreece 17,42010,825
NanortalikGreenland 16,46210,229
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,41110,198
NordGreenland 15,4019,570
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,9959,940
NzerekoreGuinea 16,37310,174
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0447,484
New DelhiIndia 12,6827,881
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,44011,459
NaganoJapan 9,3745,825
NagasakiJapan 9,3855,832
NagoJapan 8,9225,544
NagoyaJapan 9,2795,766
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9025,532
NaraJapan 9,2845,769
NazeJapan 9,0015,593
NemuroJapan 9,7786,076
NiigataJapan 9,4635,880
NikkoJapan 9,3285,796
NobeokaJapan 9,2805,766
NairobiKenya 13,7908,569
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,5393,442
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5198,401
NidaLithuania 17,51710,885
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,9527,427
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3107,028
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0028,079
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8808,003
NaraMali 17,20410,691
NioroMali 17,18410,678
NemaMauritania 17,36510,790
NouakchottMauritania 17,30710,755
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,1841,357
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14590
NelsonNew Zealand 230143
New PlymouthNew Zealand 190118
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8050
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5527,179
N’GuigmiNiger 16,65410,349
NiameyNiger 16,96310,541
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,62310,330
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,18810,060
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,6649,734
NawabshahPakistan 13,2628,241
NokkundiPakistan 13,8838,627
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9926,831
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2965,155
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4569,605
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5437,173
NikolaevRussia 17,02810,582
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9216,786
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,6616,625
NizneangarskRussia 12,3617,681
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8227,968
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1419,409
NovgorodRussia 16,80110,440
NovosibirskRussia 13,7258,529
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9186,785
No. 6Sudan 15,9069,884
NyalaSudan 15,7649,796
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7206,040
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9496,182
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4305,860
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1326,296
NarathiwatThailand 9,1195,666
NigdeTurkey 16,66310,355
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1029,384
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,83910,464
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5658,429
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5658,429
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0998,140
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4407,730
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5857,820
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5829,061
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2518,856
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8528,608
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0678,120
New London, WiUsa 13,3908,321
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4507,737
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4297,724
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0048,081
New YorkUsa 14,3098,892
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3108,892
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3068,890
Newark, NjUsa 14,2828,875
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6638,490
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3258,280
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3657,684
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0298,097
Newport, TnUsa 13,3598,302
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,7757,317
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9408,663
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6487,860
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0906,891
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5427,794
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3717,688
Norton, KsUsa 12,3467,672
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6698,494
NdolaZambia 13,1778,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -