New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1038,764
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9488,667
MilianaAlgeria 19,28511,984
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6098,457
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,1932,606
Malarg EArgentina 9,2715,761
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8645,508
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7686,070
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9616,190
MendozaArgentina 9,5275,920
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5365,926
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4396,487
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2822,040
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,0041,245
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6473,509
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4123,363
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6631,655
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6471,645
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0231,879
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0031,866
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0502,517
MuharraqBahrain 14,7569,169
MinskBelarus 17,19510,685
MogilevBelarus 17,04110,589
MaunBotswana 12,7177,903
MacapaBrazil 13,5198,401
MacauBrazil 13,9858,690
MaceioBrazil 13,5928,446
MachadoBrazil 11,8927,390
ManausBrazil 12,5917,824
MarabaBrazil 13,1878,195
MaringaBrazil 11,3887,076
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1278,157
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6917,886
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3268,281
MonteiroBrazil 13,6948,510
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4747,751
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8898,631
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1458,168
MamfeCameroon 15,9329,900
MarouaCameroon 16,22110,080
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,4658,989
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,3828,937
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2937,639
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3227,657
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6087,213
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3417,669
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6017,209
Moncton, NbCanada 15,2049,448
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,0179,332
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,5409,035
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5139,019
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,6577,865
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,2568,859
Morden, MbCanada 13,0368,101
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,0898,755
MoundouChad 15,9459,908
MatecanaColombia 11,9317,414
MoroniComoros 12,4367,728
MosnovCzech Republic 17,97311,169
MarstalDenmark 18,06011,222
Melville HallDominica 13,9058,641
MichesDominican Republic 13,4848,379
MocaDominican Republic 13,3868,318
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3358,286
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3238,279
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4098,332
MilagroEcuador 11,1006,898
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,01410,573
MinyaEgypt 16,53910,278
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,7399,781
MassawaEritrea 14,9829,310
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,58410,927
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,25010,719
MarseilleFrance 19,14911,899
MontpellierFrance 19,23511,953
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5958,448
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9753,092
MakokouGabon 15,2639,484
MayumbaGabon 14,9169,269
MitzicGabon 15,3339,528
MkamboGabon 15,2699,488
MoandaGabon 15,0309,340
MouilaGabon 15,0709,364
MagdeburgGermany 18,22611,326
MunichGermany 18,45311,467
MünsterGermany 18,42911,452
MethoniGreece 17,72311,013
MilosGreece 17,48610,866
MitiliniGreece 17,37410,796
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,37910,799
MacentaGuinea 16,44410,219
MamouGuinea 16,59910,315
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6564,757
MiskolcHungary 17,84711,091
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8357,354
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5417,793
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4187,717
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5357,168
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9274,304
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0633,768
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1655,695
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9663,086
MashhadIran 14,5339,031
Malin HeadIreland 18,32811,389
M. CalamitaItaly 18,75711,656
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,21711,320
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,28611,363
MilanItaly 18,76711,662
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,79811,681
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,69811,619
ManIvory Coast 16,33910,153
MaebashiJapan 9,3135,787
MaizuruJapan 9,3805,829
MakurazakiJapan 9,2265,733
MatsueJapan 9,4845,893
MatsumotoJapan 9,3425,805
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3445,807
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6705,387
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5254,676
MishimaJapan 9,1905,711
MitoJapan 9,2545,750
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0675,634
MiyakoJapan 9,5245,918
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9175,541
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2295,735
MiyazakiJapan 9,2315,737
MombetsuJapan 9,9526,185
MoriokaJapan 9,5595,940
MuroranJapan 9,8276,107
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2215,730
MutsuJapan 9,7166,037
Ma’AnJordan 16,23210,087
MafraqJordan 16,30410,131
MombasaKenya 13,3578,300
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6587,245
MaseruLesotho 11,6027,210
MonroviaLiberia 16,18010,054
MisratahLibya 18,06511,226
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8817,383
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8197,345
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2667,001
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6027,209
MakhangaMalawi 12,4897,761
MangochiMalawi 12,6807,880
MwmosaMalawi 12,5067,771
MzimbaMalawi 13,0148,087
MzuzuMalawi 13,0328,098
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7735,452
MersingMalaysia 8,6565,379
MiriMalaysia 7,9844,961
MaleMaldives 11,3337,042
MenakaMali 17,22210,702
MoptiMali 17,14510,654
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,2903,287
MazatlanMexico 10,7056,652
MeridaMexico 11,8837,384
Mexico CityMexico 10,9986,834
MonterreyMexico 11,3527,054
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8596,748
MaantyMongolia 11,8357,355
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7897,326
MatadMongolia 11,3897,078
MurenMongolia 12,4157,715
MarrakechMorocco 18,99311,803
MeknesMorocco 19,29211,988
MideltMorocco 19,16511,909
MaputoMozambique 11,7177,281
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3097,649
MandalayMyanmar 10,7336,669
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6696,630
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8296,108
MindatMyanmar 10,8576,747
MonywaMyanmar 10,8166,721
MyeikMyanmar 9,8296,108
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8806,761
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,60111,559
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 768477
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15496
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 338210
Milford SoundNew Zealand 794493
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 209130
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 198123
MolesworthNew Zealand 277172
MotuekaNew Zealand 237147
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 244151
Mt CookNew Zealand 591367
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 433269
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5577,182
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5567,181
MagariaNiger 16,71210,385
Maine SoroaNiger 16,60610,319
MaradiNiger 16,82610,456
MaiduguriNigeria 16,41610,201
MakurdiNigeria 16,17110,049
MinnaNigeria 16,43410,213
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7576,063
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,89910,501
MajisOman 14,1408,787
MasirahOman 13,7128,521
Muscat  Oman 13,9468,666
MultanPakistan 13,2488,232
MurreePakistan 13,3078,269
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9093,050
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9696,816
MoyobambaPeru 11,0266,851
MactanPhilippines 7,7324,805
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3045,160
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,63412,201
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,0939,379
MagadanRussia 11,3377,045
MahackalaRussia 15,7639,796
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,3359,529
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,3349,529
MarkovoRussia 11,6857,261
MinusinskRussia 13,1528,173
MogocaRussia 11,7437,297
MoscowRussia 16,52410,268
MurmanskRussia 16,14810,034
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5779,679
MatamSenegal 17,13910,650
MogadishuSomalia 13,4578,362
MadridSpain 19,94312,393
Madrid (b)Spain 19,95412,400
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,28211,982
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,61012,186
MelillaSpain 19,44012,080
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,59712,178
MalakalSudan 15,0869,374
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7437,297
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,87711,731
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3896,456
Mae SariangThailand 10,3096,406
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1526,308
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6576,001
MalatyaTurkey 16,39410,187
MersinTurkey 16,62710,332
MuglaTurkey 17,17110,670
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,55311,529
ManstonUk 18,71311,628
MeloUruguay 10,4506,494
MercedesUruguay 10,1536,309
MontevideoUruguay 10,1166,286
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1198,152
Madison, FlUsa 13,0708,122
Madison, InUsa 13,3728,310
Madison, NeUsa 12,6797,879
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2818,253
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4937,763
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4508,358
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9028,018
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2428,229
Marion, InUsa 13,4068,331
Marion, NcUsa 13,4378,350
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,5828,440
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2747,627
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9068,641
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7667,312
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,6448,479
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3267,038
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0568,113
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1278,157
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4057,709
Medford, WiUsa 13,3198,276
Mellette, SdUsa 12,7297,910
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7657,932
Mena, ArUsa 12,4597,742
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6957,889
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0577,492
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8537,987
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9628,055
Midland, TxUsa 11,6477,238
Milan, MnUsa 12,9278,033
Milbank, SdUsa 12,8988,015
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3837,695
Milford, DeUsa 14,1398,786
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1888,195
Millen, GaUsa 13,2608,240
Millport, OhUsa 13,7778,561
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5829,061
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3738,310
Minden, NeUsa 12,4797,755
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1088,146
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1798,190
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9297,413
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6327,849
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1038,142
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0428,105
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4918,384
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9278,033
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8778,002
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6647,248
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1868,815
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7778,561
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4378,350
Moro, OrUsa 11,3957,081
Morris, MnUsa 12,9868,069
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1638,179
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5708,432
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,7298,531
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0038,080
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,6348,472
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6499,103
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0168,088
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0888,133
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5028,390
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4057,708
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0818,129
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6807,880
MaracayVenezuela 13,0018,079
MaturinVenezuela 13,3358,287
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6947,888
MeridaVenezuela 12,5867,821
MagoyeZambia 12,9338,037
MansaZambia 13,3528,297
MbalaZambia 13,4328,347
MfuweZambia 12,9778,064
MisamfuZambia 13,3188,276
MonguZambia 13,2128,210
MpikaZambia 13,1368,163
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9058,020
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9468,045
MumbwaZambia 13,0468,107
MwinilungaZambia 13,5088,394
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3737,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -