New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,39712,054
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,19011,303
OranArgentina 10,6266,603
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0053,732
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9372,446
OstendeBelgium 18,67811,607
ObidosBrazil 13,0288,096
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,89210,497
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3688,928
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3688,928
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6555,379
OdenseDenmark 18,01711,196
OtavaloEcuador 11,3847,074
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,2511,399
OuluFinland 16,68610,369
OroomiehIran 15,7889,811
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,84111,708
OdienneIvory Coast 16,57310,299
ObihiroJapan 9,8116,097
OfunatoJapan 9,4755,888
OitaJapan 9,3435,806
OkayamaJapan 9,3685,822
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9575,566
OmaezakiJapan 9,1705,699
OmuJapan 9,9896,207
OnahamaJapan 9,2935,775
OsakaJapan 9,2975,777
OshimaJapan 9,1365,677
OtaruJapan 9,9136,160
OwaseJapan 9,2065,721
OuarzazateMorocco 18,94711,774
OujoaMorocco 19,36212,032
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3141,438
OhakeaNew Zealand 2516
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 661411
OphirNew Zealand 724450
OpotikiNew Zealand 288179
OtautauNew Zealand 895556
OcotalNicaragua 11,6477,238
OrlandNorway 17,25910,725
OsloNorway 17,59610,934
OhotskRussia 11,4797,133
OkhotskRussia 11,4797,133
OlekminskRussia 12,2707,625
OlenekRussia 13,1688,183
OmskRussia 14,2918,880
OnegaRussia 16,22710,084
OrenburgRussia 15,3909,564
OymyakonRussia 11,8737,378
OviedoSpain 19,65612,215
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,18410,678
Orkney IslandsUk 17,94111,149
OdessaUkraine 17,11910,638
OvrucUkraine 17,20110,689
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2648,243
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6117,836
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8298,593
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5707,190
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4778,375
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4048,951
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2177,592
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6367,852
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9808,066
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4517,116
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7137,900
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7097,897
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2228,216
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0518,110
Orono, MeUsa 14,8489,226
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3848,317
Oswego, NyUsa 14,2278,841
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1878,194
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6367,852
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1388,164
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6438,478
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4597,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -