New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7098,519
FarahAfghanistan 14,1278,779
FormosaArgentina 10,7606,687
ForrestAustralia 4,3692,715
FrancistownBotswana 12,4177,716
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3348,907
FloraniaBrazil 13,8798,624
FlorestaBrazil 13,5438,416
FlorianoBrazil 13,4568,362
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1936,955
FormosaBrazil 12,3847,696
FortalezaBrazil 14,0018,701
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0396,860
FrancaBrazil 11,9137,403
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1348,162
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,9078,020
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7637,931
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4037,708
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2667,622
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6797,879
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,9498,047
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2857,634
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6547,863
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,0539,354
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,0619,359
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1969,443
FayaChad 16,66210,354
FamagustaCyprus 16,62210,329
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,09011,241
FarafraEgypt 16,70210,379
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,0069,325
FichtelbergGermany 18,26311,349
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,52611,513
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,84311,088
FrederikshbGreenland 16,16810,047
FaranahGuinea 16,58910,309
FalconaraItaly 18,50611,500
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,67311,604
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,33811,396
FonniItaly 18,85811,719
FrontoneItaly 18,55811,532
FrosinoneItaly 18,52611,512
FukauraJapan 9,7006,027
FukueJapan 9,4355,863
FukuiJapan 9,3985,840
FukuokaJapan 9,4385,865
FukushimaJapan 9,3915,836
FukuyamaJapan 9,3795,828
FushikiJapan 9,4345,862
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6998,513
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3247,037
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0176,846
FunchalMadeira 18,60911,564
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8608,613
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,30311,995
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,51610,885
FaroPortugal 19,53412,139
FerganaRussia 13,7828,564
FreetownSierra Leone 16,38310,181
FalunSweden 17,37410,797
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,65011,589
FeodosijaUkraine 16,75610,412
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1157,529
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5517,799
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9718,060
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0048,081
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9858,069
Farmington, MeUsa 14,7739,180
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1298,159
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9418,042
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7237,906
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0868,132
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5227,781
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6188,463
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0908,134
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1748,186
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4507,115
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5828,440
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2136,968
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6728,496
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3788,313
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0397,481
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9468,045
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1037,521
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9108,022
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5747,813
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4537,738
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4658,367
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0967,517
Framingham, MaUsa 14,5619,048
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3178,275
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2937,639
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8528,608
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9338,658
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8136,719
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8547,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -