New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6218,464
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6828,502
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,87011,726
General PicoArgentina 9,6125,973
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1436,303
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5539,044
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2351,389
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6113,487
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6792,908
GrazAustria 18,26311,349
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7869,810
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6739,739
GomelBelarus 17,02810,582
GrodnoBelarus 17,42810,830
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6278,468
GoianiaBrazil 12,1647,559
GoiasBrazil 12,1787,568
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3747,690
GrajauBrazil 13,3278,281
GuairaBrazil 11,1916,954
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9298,656
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7037,894
GarouaCameroon 16,14810,034
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,0079,947
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,6148,460
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5607,183
Golden, BcCanada 12,0967,517
Goose, NfCanada 15,6419,720
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,8978,636
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2917,638
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,1549,417
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,4469,598
GanzhouChina 9,6616,004
GuangzhouChina 9,5465,932
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4238,341
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0736,881
GonderEthiopia 14,9049,261
GourdonFrance 19,33312,014
GrenobleFrance 19,03011,825
GeisenheimGermany 18,57311,541
GorlitzGermany 18,10011,248
GibraltarGibraltar 19,54412,145
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3767,069
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5228,403
GoaIndia 12,1037,521
GuwahatiIndia 11,3787,070
GelaItaly 18,36311,411
GenoaItaly 18,83911,707
GhediItaly 18,69511,617
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,21711,320
GrazzaniseItaly 18,45911,471
GrossetoItaly 18,70311,623
GrottaglieItaly 18,17511,294
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,85111,714
GuidoniaItaly 18,57211,541
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,21010,073
GifuJapan 9,3115,786
GaoMali 17,30810,755
GuamMariana Islands 6,7754,210
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7596,686
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9446,801
GuaymasMexico 10,7216,662
GaluutMongolia 12,2177,592
GemertNetherlands 18,54711,525
GisborneNew Zealand 275171
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 277172
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 531330
GrassmereNew Zealand 198123
GreymouthNew Zealand 440273
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9861
GayaNiger 16,76110,415
GardermoenNorway 17,56010,912
GeiloNorway 17,60710,941
GdanskPoland 17,70211,000
GalatiRomania 17,33210,770
Gor’KijRussia 16,13710,028
GorznyjRussia 15,9119,887
GridinoRussia 16,27010,110
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6748,497
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0605,630
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,39112,050
GijonSpain 19,64212,206
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,6089,699
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,1779,431
GoteborgSweden 17,75611,034
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,75511,033
GothenburgSweden 17,75611,034
GunnarnSweden 16,93010,521
GenevaSwitzerland 18,94011,770
GabesTunisia 18,54711,525
GafsaTunisia 18,67811,607
GiresunTurkey 16,44110,217
GoztepeTurkey 17,20110,689
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9249,274
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9889,313
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,28711,364
GajvoronUkraine 17,17710,674
GeniceskUkraine 16,80810,445
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7947,950
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9247,410
Galva, IlUsa 13,1218,153
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0287,475
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5487,798
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5487,798
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4557,740
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6848,504
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,3728,931
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3127,029
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7198,525
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1887,574
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4107,712
Grafton, NdUsa 13,0368,101
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2937,639
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5237,782
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7097,276
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,5408,414
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0426,862
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5157,777
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1277,536
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4398,351
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3528,297
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7947,950
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6038,453
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1858,193
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5627,806
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4268,343
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8528,608
Greenville, TxUsa 12,1817,569
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3598,301
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3238,279
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,9888,071
Groton, CtUsa 14,4638,987
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9167,405
GuanareVenezuela 12,7387,915
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5197,780
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4688,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -