New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5301,572
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1895,088
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2741,413
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6402,262
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2673,273
WoomeraAustralia 3,6162,247
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3393,318
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,2089,451
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9428,664
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2617,619
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0937,515
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9498,668
Windsor, OnCanada 13,6968,511
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,1308,159
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,8257,969
WillemstadCuraƧao 13,0298,096
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3954,595
WajimaJapan 9,5005,903
WakamatsuJapan 9,3855,832
WakayamaJapan 9,2695,760
WakkanaiJapan 10,1156,285
WajirKenya 13,8218,588
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7227,905
WindhoekNamibia 12,6767,877
WaihiNew Zealand 328204
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 213132
WaimanaNew Zealand 272169
WaimateNew Zealand 615382
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 178111
WaingawaNew Zealand 7245
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11270
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 234145
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9559
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 550342
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8553
WairakeiNew Zealand 194121
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 217135
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 212132
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4327
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 350217
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10263
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 6641
WellingtonNew Zealand 12880
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12880
Westport AeroNew Zealand 373232
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 396246
WhatawhataNew Zealand 283176
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 405252
WinchmoreNew Zealand 498310
WintonNew Zealand 876545
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 411255
WarsawPoland 17,68210,988
WroclawPoland 17,98611,176
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1026,277
Wad MedaniSudan 15,3529,540
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0789,991
WauSudan 15,1719,427
WaddingtonUk 18,55711,531
Waco, TxUsa 11,9977,455
Wake IslandUsa 6,6944,160
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2817,631
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6797,879
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2848,255
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6237,223
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1718,184
Warren, OhUsa 13,7778,561
Warren, PaUsa 13,9768,685
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9268,032
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9738,683
Washington, IaUsa 12,9718,060
Washington, InUsa 13,2228,216
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7017,892
Watertown, NyUsa 14,2898,879
Watertown, SdUsa 12,8617,992
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2978,263
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5728,434
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5238,403
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1348,162
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6557,864
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9158,025
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0297,475
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3857,696
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7278,530
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1098,767
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0448,105
West Point, GaUsa 13,0298,097
West Point, NyUsa 14,3098,892
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0008,078
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3528,297
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0597,493
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3767,690
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7397,295
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1918,819
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8828,627
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5468,418
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0978,760
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,6347,851
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1098,767
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1248,777
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6658,492
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0738,124
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5838,440
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9808,066
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2566,995
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,1748,186
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4048,329
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2626,998
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4608,364
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8618,613
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6978,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -