New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8398,600
TiranaAlbania 17,98511,176
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,85911,098
TebessaAlgeria 18,79111,677
TimimounAlgeria 18,71311,628
TindoufAlgeria 18,56611,537
TouggourtAlgeria 18,78311,672
TrelewArgentina 8,9035,532
TucumanArgentina 10,2606,376
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5482,826
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5492,827
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6572,894
TibooburraAustralia 3,2712,033
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6092,243
TshaneBotswana 12,3617,681
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7277,909
TarauacaBrazil 11,3597,058
TauaBrazil 13,6848,503
TefeBrazil 12,2117,588
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4937,763
TeresinaBrazil 13,6238,466
TiriosBrazil 13,3348,286
TorresBrazil 10,9686,815
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7138,521
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6427,234
TriunfoBrazil 13,6398,475
TucuruiBrazil 13,2928,259
TuriacuBrazil 13,7618,551
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,1928,819
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8007,332
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1237,534
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,1318,160
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9498,047
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4128,334
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5558,423
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0978,760
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4797,133
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0228,714
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0078,704
Trenton, OnCanada 14,1818,812
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,7788,562
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,4979,630
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8235,482
TaiyuanChina 10,7816,699
TaoyuanChina 9,1895,710
TengchongChina 10,7806,699
TønderDenmark 18,11811,259
TylstrupDenmark 17,87611,108
TystofteDenmark 17,99211,180
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2638,242
TahrirEgypt 16,68610,369
TantaEgypt 16,66810,358
TallinEstonia 17,09010,620
TartuEstonia 17,06410,604
TampereFinland 16,99310,560
TurkuFinland 17,12210,640
ToulonFrance 19,10711,873
ToulouseFrance 19,41412,064
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7722,966
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7652,339
TchibanGabon 14,9659,299
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9309,899
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,65711,594
TamaleGhana 16,56110,291
ThessalonikiGreece 17,70911,004
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,68610,990
TimehriGuyana 13,4918,384
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6147,217
TelaHonduras 11,7067,275
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3497,053
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3497,053
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7114,170
TabrizIran 15,7029,757
TeheranIran 15,1889,438
Tel AvivIsrael 16,40110,191
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,18711,302
TarvisioItaly 18,41411,442
TermoliItaly 18,38511,425
TorinoItaly 18,89611,742
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,89411,741
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,53711,519
TrevicoItaly 18,36211,411
TrevisoItaly 18,54611,525
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,42911,452
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,89911,744
TabouIvory Coast 16,0119,950
TadotsuJapan 9,3405,804
TakadaJapan 9,4145,850
TakamatsuJapan 9,3295,797
TakayamaJapan 9,3645,819
TanegashimaJapan 9,1395,679
TatenoJapan 9,2355,739
TateyamaJapan 9,1395,679
TokushimaJapan 9,2815,767
TokyoJapan 9,2125,725
TomakomaiJapan 9,8386,113
TottoriJapan 9,4325,861
ToyamaJapan 9,4205,854
ToyookaJapan 9,4105,848
TsuJapan 9,2575,752
TsurugaJapan 9,3665,820
TsuyamaJapan 9,4025,843
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7629,173
TripoliLebanon 16,43610,214
TobrukLibya 17,31710,761
TripoliLibya 18,23611,332
TelsiaiLithuania 17,41010,819
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4667,125
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0176,846
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3587,058
ThyoloMalawi 12,5207,780
TawauMalaysia 7,6764,770
TessalitMali 17,72011,011
TimbuktuMali 17,39210,808
TombMali 17,38710,804
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,50210,876
TacubayaMexico 10,9986,834
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3037,024
TarialanMongolia 12,3067,647
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4697,748
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1907,575
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7457,298
TangierMorocco 19,48712,109
TarfayaMorocco 18,42811,451
TazaMorocco 19,33512,015
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5716,569
TaungooMyanmar 10,4796,512
ThandweMyanmar 10,6146,596
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2201,379
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 723449
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 368229
TapanuiNew Zealand 811504
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9156
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 164102
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 187116
TaurangaNew Zealand 300186
Te AnauNew Zealand 856532
Te ArohaNew Zealand 309192
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 326203
Te KuitiNew Zealand 225140
Te TekoNew Zealand 277172
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15094
TemukaNew Zealand 564351
TimaruNew Zealand 571355
Totara FlatNew Zealand 400248
TahouaNiger 17,03810,587
TillaberyNiger 17,05510,598
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8486,119
TromsoNorway 16,48110,241
TrondheimNorway 17,26810,731
ThumraitOman 13,9268,654
TacnaPeru 10,6186,598
TarapotoPeru 11,0386,859
TrujilloPeru 10,6976,647
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7384,808
TorunPoland 17,78011,049
TimisoaraRomania 17,85511,096
TambovRussia 16,32910,147
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3888,941
TaraRussia 14,2948,882
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3498,917
TermezRussia 13,9688,680
TernejRussia 10,2546,372
TobolskRussia 14,6839,124
TomskRussia 13,6788,499
Tot’MaRussia 16,12910,023
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3809,557
TuapseRussia 16,45410,224
TuraRussia 13,3408,289
TurukhanskRussia 13,9288,655
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3079,512
TortosaSpain 19,59912,179
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9926,831
TokerSudan 15,3259,523
TartousSyria 16,44810,221
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1695,698
TaboraTanzania 13,6988,512
TakThailand 10,1176,287
TrangThailand 9,3815,829
TabligboTogo 16,21810,078
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3747,068
TunisTunisia 18,68811,613
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2309,464
TireeUk 18,20711,314
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,36711,413
TernopilUkraine 17,45910,849
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3616,438
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0478,107
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8167,343
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9518,048
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9328,036
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9238,030
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7838,565
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5719,055
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6267,846
Temple, TxUsa 11,9537,428
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3727,688
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7337,912
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6208,464
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9588,052
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5998,451
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5677,188
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5957,827
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1578,797
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8677,374
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2198,836
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0396,860
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3967,703
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8417,979
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3298,283
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0148,708
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2958,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -